Unimi.It - Info unimi.it

unimi.it receives about 22,450 unique visitors and 170,396 (7.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $583.56/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $380,016.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank unimi.it is ranked number 16,069 in the world and 0.00449% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Milan, 18, 20126, Italy and links to network IP address 159.149.53.216. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - unimi.it

University of Milan s official site.
L'Università degli Studi di Milano (abbreviata in UniMi e nota anche come La Statale), fondata nel 1923, è la più grande istituzione universitaria pubblica di Milano e della Lombardia. È l'unico ateneo italiano a far parte della LERU (League of European Research Universities). Questo è il portale ufficiale.
How did unimi.it look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 138 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with unimi.it in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is unimi.it?

22.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
22,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
673,500
Pages per Visit:
7.59
Daily Pageviews:
170,396
Alexa Rank:
16,069 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00449%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 82.9%94.4%347
China 2.1%0.3%56131
India 1.4%0.4%43732
Iran 1.4%1.4%15084
Spain 1.1%0.4%27574
United States 1.1%0.2%170110
Canada 0.8%0.2%30906
France 0.8%0.2%56473
Germany 0.7%0.1%83084
United Kingdom 0.6%0.1%78622
Switzerland 0.6%0.6%9065

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
unimi.it
54.38%28.01%4.5
cas.unimi.it
34.28%4.11%1.1
securemail.unimi.it
22.08%5.21%2.1
unimia.unimi.it
20.69%4.11%1.8
studente.unimi.it
16.04%11.58%6.4
divsi.unimi.it
11.08%3.54%2.8
ctu.unimi.it
10.06%8.74%7.7
studiumanistici.unimi.it
7.93%4.57%5.1
ariel.unimi.it
7.90%2.38%2.6
cosp.unimi.it
7.75%1.99%2.3
di.unimi.it
7.20%1.87%2.3
users.unimi.it
7.07%1.37%1.7
elearning.unimi.it
5.73%0.72%1.1
air.unimi.it
3.75%0.89%2.1
sba.unimi.it
3.04%1.07%3.1
users2.unimi.it
2.47%0.89%3.2
mat.unimi.it
2.40%0.48%1.8
opac.unimi.it
2.37%0.90%3.4
facoltaspes.unimi.it
2.19%1.31%5.3
lib.unimi.it
2.08%3.97%17
orari.unimi.it
1.90%0.58%2.7
filosofia.unimi.it
1.80%1.04%5.1
riviste.unimi.it
1.71%0.57%3.0
giurisprudenza.unimi.it
1.29%0.37%2.5
studilefili.unimi.it
1.11%0.32%2.6
agraria.unimi.it
1.03%0.56%4.8
medicina.unimi.it
1.02%0.34%2.9
dipafilo.unimi.it
0.96%0.51%4.7
scuolamediazione.unimi.it
0.87%0.61%6.2
ssrionline.unimi.it
0.80%0.73%8.1
scienzemotorie.unimi.it
0.76%0.42%5
ccdchim.unimi.it
0.75%0.19%2
auth.unimi.it
0.74%0.17%2
rel.unimi.it
0.74%0.39%5
veterinaria.unimi.it
0.71%0.38%5
ccdinfmi.unimi.it
0.70%0.45%6
eps.unimi.it
0.61%0.14%2
sites.unimi.it
0.60%0.34%5
scienzemfn.unimi.it
0.60%0.15%2
dico.unimi.it
0.57%0.15%2
intgiurpol.unimi.it
0.53%0.19%3
chimica.unimi.it
0.52%0.14%2
studistorici.unimi.it
0.51%0.26%5
lingue.unimi.it
0.50%0.35%6
studenti.unimi.it
0.48%0.25%5
disaa.unimi.it
0.40%0.13%3
farmacia.unimi.it
0.33%0.06%2
ccdmat.unimi.it
0.33%0.09%2
OTHER
0%2.42%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush unimi.it
SEMrush
Domain:
  unimi.it
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is unimi.it?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much unimi.it can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$583.56
Monthly Revenue:
$17,506.80
Yearly Revenue:
$212,999.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Italy 160,854$561.38
Switzerland 1,022$6.21
United States 341$3.91
Iran 2,386$2.77
Canada 341$2.39
France 341$1.60
China 511$1.58
India 682$1.09
United Kingdom 170$1.06
Germany 170$0.82
Spain 682$0.76

How much money do unimi.it lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$99.53
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,986.03
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$36,330.04
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
28,558
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
856,751
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,423,805
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Italy 27,345$95.43
Switzerland 184$1.12
United States 61$0.70
Canada 85$0.60
Iran 382$0.44
India 191$0.31
Germany 49$0.24
China 66$0.21
France 37$0.18
United Kingdom 27$0.17
Spain 130$0.14

How much is unimi.it worth?

Website Value:
$380,016.71

Where is unimi.it hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
159.149.53.216
ASN:
AS137 
ISP:
Consortium GARR 
Server Location:
Milan
18
20126
Italy
 

Other sites hosted on 159.149.53.216

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does unimi.it load?

Average Load Time:
(702 ms) 89 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

unimi.it does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

unimi.it does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns.unimi.it
Rname hostmgr.unimi.it
Serial Number 2017100500
Refresh 86400
Retry 1800
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 159.149.53.216 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX unimix2.unimi.it 3600
MX unimix1.unimi.it 3600
NS ns1.garr.net 3598
NS dns.cineca.it 3598
NS ns.unimi.it 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-01-29
Domain Age:
21 years 8 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.it...
*********************************************************************
* Please note that the following result could be a subgroup of *
* the data contained in the database. *
* *
* Additional information can be visualized at: *
* http://www.nic.it/cgi-bin/Whois/whois.cgi *
*********************************************************************

Domain: unimi.it
Status: ACTIVE
Created: 1996-01-29 00:00:00
Last Update: 2009-02-14 00:03:22
Expire Date: 2010-01-29

Registrant
Name: Universita' degli Studi di Milano
ContactID: UNIV164-ITNIC
Address: Via G. Colombo 46
Milano
20133
MI
IT
Created: 2007-03-01 10:35:42
Last Update: 2008-01-29 10:11:00

Admin Contact
Name: Paola Formai
ContactID: PF1504-ITNIC
Address: Universit. degli Studi di Milano
Via G. Colombo 46
Milano
20133
MI
IT
Created: 1999-09-08 00:00:00
Last Update: 2007-03-01 07:49:16

Technical Contacts
Name: Antonio Rossello
ContactID: AR25***-ITNIC
Address: Universita' degli Studi di Milano
Via G. Colombo 46
Milano
20133
MI
IT
Created: 1999-09-08 00:00:00
Last Update: 2007-03-01 07:49:16

Name: Giancarlo Galluzzi
ContactID: GG3076-ITNIC
Address: Universita' degli Studi di Milano
Via G. Colombo 46
Milano
20133
MI
IT
Created: 1999-09-08 00:00:00
Last Update: 2007-03-01 07:49:16

Registrar
Organization: Consortium GARR
Name: GARR-MNT

Nameservers
ns.unimi.it
icilux.cilea.it
ns1.garr.net
Last update was 138 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with unimi.it in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
unimi.it widget