Unimi.It - Info unimi.it

unimi.it receives about 24,100 unique visitors and 179,786 (7.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $615.25/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $399,784.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank unimi.it is ranked number 15,625 in the world and 0.00482% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Milan, 18, 20123, Italy and links to network IP address 159.149.53.216.

About - unimi.it

How popular is unimi.it?

Daily Unique Visitors:
24,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
723,000
Daily Pageviews:
179,786 (7.46 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
15,625 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00482% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 81.4%91.7%392
Japan 1.6%0.4%60928
United States 1.5%0.4%135465
India 1.3%0.3%54678
United Kingdom 1.0%0.9%37760
Iran 1.0%0.9%21304
Austria 0.7%0.6%10254
Spain 0.7%0.4%38417
Canada 0.7%0.2%36204
France 0.6%0.5%53134
Switzerland 0.5%0.5%12154

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
unimi.it
40.38%22.76%4.7
cas.unimi.it
30.38%3.85%1.1
securemail.unimi.it
20.47%5.01%2.0
unimia.unimi.it
19.44%3.91%1.7
ctu.unimi.it
14.43%12.98%7.4
studente.unimi.it
12.87%13.56%8.7
ariel.unimi.it
10.50%2.68%2.1
di.unimi.it
10.10%2.44%2.0
elearning.unimi.it
8.29%1.13%1.1
users.unimi.it
6.40%1.04%1.3
cosp.unimi.it
5.21%1.40%2.2
air.unimi.it
3.84%0.54%1.2
mat.unimi.it
3.56%2.26%5.3
divsi.unimi.it
3.43%0.83%2.0
studiumanistici.unimi.it
2.71%0.59%1.8
lib.unimi.it
2.59%6.37%20
facoltaspes.unimi.it
2.45%1.07%3.6
agraria.unimi.it
2.30%1.07%3.9
sba.unimi.it
2.11%0.42%1.6
riviste.unimi.it
1.97%0.86%3.6
opac.unimi.it
1.58%0.85%4.5
3cfuinformatica.unimi.it
1.43%5.14%30
users2.unimi.it
1.24%1.12%7.4
ssrionline.unimi.it
1.08%1.27%9.8
medicina.unimi.it
1.05%0.38%3.0
fisica.unimi.it
0.97%0.21%1.7
filosofia.unimi.it
0.85%0.13%1
veterinaria.unimi.it
0.75%0.57%6
mls.unimi.it
0.72%0.25%3
giurisprudenza.unimi.it
0.63%0.24%3
sfx.unimi.it
0.61%0.11%2
scienzemotorie.unimi.it
0.52%0.06%1
scuolamediazione.unimi.it
0.45%0.35%6
scienzemfn.unimi.it
0.42%0.05%1
economia.unimi.it
0.38%0.05%1
disaa.unimi.it
0.32%0.06%2
dipafilo.unimi.it
0.31%0.14%4
ccdbiol.unimi.it
0.29%0.16%4
auth.unimi.it
0.28%0.05%2
ccdchim.unimi.it
0.27%0.11%3
ccdinfmi.unimi.it
0.23%0.10%4
mef.unimi.it
0.20%0.08%3
OTHER
0%3.72%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush unimi.it
Domain:
  unimi.it
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,813
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is unimi.it?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much unimi.it can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$615.25
Monthly Revenue:
$18,457.50
Yearly Revenue:
$224,566.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Italy 164,864$575.37
United Kingdom 1,618$10.08
United States 719$8.25
Switzerland 899$5.46
France 899$4.22
Austria 1,079$3.51
Canada 360$2.52
Japan 719$2.30
Iran 1,618$1.88
India 539$0.86
Spain 719$0.80

How much money do unimi.it lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$104.66
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,139.88
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$38,201.83
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
29,614
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
888,430
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,809,238
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Italy 28,027$97.81
United Kingdom 259$1.61
United States 129$1.48
Switzerland 162$0.98
Austria 280$0.91
Canada 90$0.63
France 99$0.46
Iran 259$0.30
India 151$0.24
Spain 137$0.15
Japan 22$0.07

How much is unimi.it worth?

Website Value:
$399,784.30

Where is unimi.it hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
159.149.53.216
ASN:
AS137 
ISP:
Consortium GARR 
Server Location:
Milan
18
20123
Italy
 

Other sites hosted on 159.149.53.216

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does unimi.it load?

Average Load Time:
(869 ms) 83 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Italy/University of Milan
Università/Università di Milano

What sites are related to unimi.it?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns.unimi.it
Rname hostmgr.unimi.it
Serial Number 2017062700
Refresh 86400
Retry 1800
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX unimix2.unimi.it 3600
MX unimix1.unimi.it 3600
A 159.149.53.216 3597
NS ns1.garr.net 3597
NS ns.unimi.it 3597
NS dns.cineca.it 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-01-29
Domain Age:
21 years 5 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.it...
*********************************************************************
* Please note that the following result could be a subgroup of *
* the data contained in the database. *
* *
* Additional information can be visualized at: *
* http://www.nic.it/cgi-bin/Whois/whois.cgi *
*********************************************************************

Domain: unimi.it
Status: ACTIVE
Created: 1996-01-29 00:00:00
Last Update: 2009-02-14 00:03:22
Expire Date: 2010-01-29

Registrant
Name: Universita' degli Studi di Milano
ContactID: UNIV164-ITNIC
Address: Via G. Colombo 46
Milano
20133
MI
IT
Created: 2007-03-01 10:35:42
Last Update: 2008-01-29 10:11:00

Admin Contact
Name: Paola Formai
ContactID: PF1504-ITNIC
Address: Universit. degli Studi di Milano
Via G. Colombo 46
Milano
20133
MI
IT
Created: 1999-09-08 00:00:00
Last Update: 2007-03-01 07:49:16

Technical Contacts
Name: Antonio Rossello
ContactID: AR25***-ITNIC
Address: Universita' degli Studi di Milano
Via G. Colombo 46
Milano
20133
MI
IT
Created: 1999-09-08 00:00:00
Last Update: 2007-03-01 07:49:16

Name: Giancarlo Galluzzi
ContactID: GG3076-ITNIC
Address: Universita' degli Studi di Milano
Via G. Colombo 46
Milano
20133
MI
IT
Created: 1999-09-08 00:00:00
Last Update: 2007-03-01 07:49:16

Registrar
Organization: Consortium GARR
Name: GARR-MNT

Nameservers
ns.unimi.it
icilux.cilea.it
ns1.garr.net
Last update was 79 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
unimi.it widget